Daduna Kokhreidze is the founding member, member of the Management Board and the President of the ACEG.
Daduna is a Partner at Nodia, Urumashvili & Partners leading construction law practice of the firm.
She has an MSc in Construction Law and Dispute Resolution from King’s College London. Daduna is a Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Arbitrators and an Overseas Member of Construction law Society of UK (SCL). She acts as an adjudicator under FIDIC rules.
Daduna specialises in construction law and dispute resolution and deals with construction disputes and construction contracts. She has significant experience in advising on procurement, drafting and negotiating construction contracts, on dispute avoidance and in dispute resolution in all forms including litigation and arbitration. She is experienced in the use of the FIDIC Contracts and is the translator and legal reviewer of the official translation of the FIDIC Conditions of Contract for Construction (First Edition 1999) for building and engineering works designed by the Employer (FIDIC Red Book) to Georgian language.
She is a regularly invited speaker at construction industry and arbitration events. Daduna has lectured Construction Law to LLM students at Free University of Georgia.